So at number one ,it's the undisputed Call me maybe,Carly Rae Jepsen. The song is like a phenomena in it's self.Oh and if you procrastinate on 9gag, I bet you know .
At number two , Payphone by Maroon 5 and whiz khalifa.Well, what can I say,Adam Lavine has done it again! Though maroon 5 has lost its alt rock nature here, mind you!Anyway,bottom line is that the song is rather addictive.
Now,at number three we have linkin park,Lost in the echo.Oh yes they are back,though I think everyone will agree that this time around they are more techno than usual but Mike Shinoda and Chester have done a marvelous job.The song kinda grows over you.Chester,the man.
The next song on my playlist is by nations afire,The ghosts we will become.A good metal song after a long time.Really good.
At number five,Framing hanley-Crooked smiles.It's framing hanley.it's a job well done,I love it.The video quality is a little bad but do go ahead and listen to the song.It's excellent!
At number six,Seether-here and now.I know it's kinda old,but i'm positive that this is one of their best song!Beautiful.
At seven,it's Gym Class Heroes-Fighter.They should make this the Olympic theme song or something!
At eight it's leave you alone,by Young Jeezy.Its gangsta! Enough said.
At eight,it's the Black keys-the gold on the ceilings.Oh I love this,it's got just the right music to give you a felling that you are ridding on the highway in a convertible!
At nine it's Days go by- by The Offspring .
EPIC. Now, I think I should have pushed it up somewhere!
EPIC. Now, I think I should have pushed it up somewhere!
And finally,one song that will almost always make it at my top songs,scar tissue-Red Hot Chili Pepper,arguably,their best.Hey i'm a fan!